Cover

Masthead

Table of Contents

Editorial, Sat Bisla, Bob Bisla

All Access

Global News, Capitol Music Group, Steve Barnett, Sony entertainment, Roar Group

Amy Hef

Global News, Tinchy Stryder, Island, UMPG, Lucian Grainge

Global News,

Exclusive Feature, Chris Scaddan, Triple J, Rob Graham

 Exclusive Feature, Chris Scaddan, Triple J, Rob Graham

Exclusive Feature, Chris Scaddan, Triple J, Rob Graham

Dialekt

Exclusive Feature, Chris Scaddan, Triple J, Rob Graham

Exclusive Feature, Chris Scaddan, Triple J, Rob Graham

WW Radio News, Absolute, Clive Dickens, Arabian Radio Network, Spotify

Worldwide Radio Summit

WW Radio News, Tag 91.1, Mohamed Al mulla, Triple j

 WW Radio News, KDAY, Leno, Fallon, Daly, TheEnd

VIP Executive Profile, Myles Keller, PRS For Music, Sat Bisla

VIP Executive Profile, Myles Keller, PRS For Music, Sat Bisla

Louise Latham

VIP Executive Profile, Myles Keller, PRS For Music, Sat Bisla

VIP Executive Profile, Myles Keller, PRS For Music, Sat Bisla

Jodee Seiders

A&R-WW, Aton Ben-Horin, Latoya Lee, Ron Fair, Christian Tattersfield, Jason Flom, Martin Kierszenbaum, Evan Lamberg

A&R-WW,UMe,Archie Lamb, Universal Music Group Russia, Matthew Rumbold

SONNY

Global Synch and Brands, MTV, Georgette bivins, Colleen Curlin

Global Synch and Brands, Joe bellioti, Mamie Coleman, GSS

Moto Boy

Global Synch and Brands,

Song Hi

Know Your Rights, Ben Mclane Esq, Mclane & Wong

Know Your Rights, Ben Mclane

Global Management, Peter leak, GALA, Alfred Hall, LEO

Global Management, Cali, UTA, Cub Scouts

Advertising

Essential Beats, Beatport, Madeon, Afrojack, Diplo, Ajax, EDC, UZ

Essential Beats, Top5, Indian Summer, Laidback Luke, Majestic, Hollidayrain

Retail, George Sadi, Kim Dotcom, Pirates

Retail, George Sadi

Retail, George Sadi, RIAA

Publishing & Copyright, Emmanuel Legrand, Maria Pallante, Bill clinton, google

Publishing & Copyright, Emmanuel Legrand, Pandora

Music Registry

Global Live News, Nimex, Cub Scouts, CAA, Seven Webster

Sunrise Avenue

Global Live Interview, Tom Carson, Jagermeister, Lupa, Charlie Simpson

Global Live Interview, Seven Webster

Global Tastemaker Charts

Global Players, Joe Berman, MediaHorse

Global Players, Wally Van Middendorp, Eleven Seven music

Musik Woche

Eye on You, MUSEXPO, A&R EXPO, Daniel Glass

Eye on You, Global Synch & Consumer Brands Summit

Eye on You,

HHA, Twitter

Techknowlogic, Apple, Samsung, Microsoft

Techknowlogic, Youtube, VDIO

XPOSURE,

Liverpool Sound City

New Releases

 Music Reviews, CHRVCHES, Beth hart, Daughter, Echotape

Gear Up,

Wine 4 split, wine & sounds, Paraduxx, Moto boy, Moueix, Jodee Seiders

WTF, Beyonce,Rocky Horror Picture Show, Tim Curry, New Kids on The Block

CONTINUED FROM READ MORE

Breakfast Show Of The Year (10 million plus): Breakfast BBC Radio 3; Chris Evans BBC Radio 2; The Christian O'Connell Breakfast Show Absolute Radio; KISS Breakfast with Rickie, Melvin & Charlie KISS; Today Programme BBC News for BBC Radio 4

Breakfast Show Of The Year (under 10 million): The Andrew Peach Show BBC Radio Berkshire; BBC Tees Breakfast BBC Tees; Sam & Amy Gem 106; Steve & Karen's Breakfast Show Metro Radio; Xfm Manchester Breakfast Show with Tim Cocker Xfm Manchester

Best Music Programme: The Dermot O'Leary Show Ora Et Labora for BBC Radio 2; Jarvis Cocker's Sunday Service BBC 6music; Lauren Laverne BBC 6music; The Ronnie Wood Show Somethin Else for Absolute Radio & Absolute Classic Rock; Zane Lowe BBC Radio 1

Best Entertainment Programme: Charlie Sloth BBC Radio 1Xtra; The Danny Baker Show Campbell Davison Media for BBC Radio 5 Live; Geoff Lloyd's Hometime Show Absolute Radio; Greg James BBC Radio 1; Kate Lawler Kerrang! Radio

Best Speech Programme: Alan Robson's Nightowls Metro Radio; Iain Dale LBC 97.3; The JVS Show BBC Three Counties Radio; The Listening Project BBC Radio Documentaries with BBC English Regions & BBC Nations for BBC Radio 4; Witness BBC News for BBC World Service

Best Sports Programme: 5 Live Olympics with Peter Allen and Colin Murray BBC Radio 5 Live; Keys & Gray talkSPORT; Mary and the Minstermen BBC Radio York; Not Just Cricket TBI Media for BBC Radio 5 Live; Rugby Nation Town and Country Broadcasting for Nation Radio; Pembrokeshire, Radio Carmarthenshire, Bridge FM and Nation Hits!

Best News & Current Affairs Programme: BBC Radio 1 Newsbeat BBC News for BBC Radio 1; File on 4 BBC Radio Current Affairs for BBC Radio 4; Newshour BBC World Service News for Current Affairs for BBC World Service; Nick Ferrari at Breakfast LBC 97.3; The Nolan Show BBC Radio Ulster

Best Coverage Of A Live Event: Hillsborough: Truth and Justice BBC Radio Merseyside; Judgment Sunday Final Day of Premier League (Matchday Live) talkSPORT; London 2012: The Olympic & Paralympic Games BBC Radio 5 Live; Paralympic Sportsworld BBC Sport for BBC World Service; Radio 1?s Hackney Weekend BBC Radio 1 and 1Xtra

Best Community Programming: Ciaran's Cause Real Radio North West; Crossroads PRA Productions for BBC Radio 1Xtra; Make a Clean Break Prison Radio Association for National Prison Radio; Walk for Harry Free Radio (Birmingham); Word Up Prison Radio Association for National Prison Radio

Music Radio Personality Of The Year: Charlie Sloth BBC Radio 1 & 1Xtra; Christian O'Connell Absolute Radio; John Suchet Classic FM; Ken Bruce BBC Radio 2; Lauren Laverne BBC 6music

Music Radio Broadcaster Of The Year: Cerys on 6 BBC 6music; Jamie Cullum Folded Wing for BBC Radio 2; Johnnie Walker Wise Buddah Creative for BBC Radio 2; Mark Radcliffe & Stuart Maconie Smooth Operations for BBC 6music; Suzy Klein BBC Radio 3 & BBC Radio 4

Speech Radio Broadcaster Of The Year: Danny Baker Campbell Davison Media for BBC Radio 5 Live; Eddie Mair BBC Radio 4; Nicky Campbell BBC Radio 5 Live; Stephen Sackur BBC News for BBC World Service; Victoria Derbyshire BBC Radio 5 Live

Radio Journalist Of The Year: Becky Milligan BBC Radio 4; Capital East Midlands News Team Capital FM East Midlands; John Humphrys BBC News for BBC Radio 4; Jon Donnison BBC Radio 4 and BBC World Service; Michelle Livesey Key 103

Best Use Of Branded Content: Classic FM's Tasting Notes paired with Laithwaite's Wine Classic FM; The Christian O'Connell Breakfast Show with Wickes Absolute Radio; Kerrang! Radio The Darkest Hour Kerrang! Radio; Sky Bond Absolute Radio; The World's Largest Pub Quiz with Bells LBC 1152

Best Promotional/Advertising Campaign: BBC Radio 6music Celebrates Kraftwerk BBC Radio 6music, BBC Radio 2 & BBC Radio 4; BBC Radio 6music Celebrates Punk Britannia BBC Radio 6music, BBC Radio 2 & BBC Radio 4; Classic FM's More Music Breakfast Campaign Classic FM; The Gothic Imagination BBC Radio 4 & 4 Extra Presentation for BBC Radio 4; The Olympics BBC Radio Xtrails, 5 Live Station Sound, Fresh Air Production, BBC A&M, BBC Nations and Regions for BBC Radio

Best Competition: 500 Words BBC Radio 2; Coca-Cola Fan Reporter talkSPORT; Round Our Way on Xfm Manchester Xfm Manchester; Talk To The Animals Geoff Lloyd Absolute Radio; Two Strangers Risk It For A Biscuit Real Radio Scotland

Best Station Imaging: 106 JACK fm (South Coast); BBC Radio 2; BBC Radio 6music; Capital FM Network; Classic FM

Best Music Feature or Documentary: 6music Celebrates: 50 Years of the Cassette BBC 6music; Black is a Country Brook Lapping Productions for BBC Radio 4; Titanic: Minute by Minute TBI Media (with BBC Drama) for BBC Radio 2; The Art of Garfunkel BBC Radio 2; The Story of Ed Sheeran BBC Radio 1

Best News Feature or Documentary: Adventures of a Blue Badger Alfi Media Ltd for BBC Radio 5 Live; Assignment/Crossing Continents: Uzbekistan BBC Radio Current Affairs for BBC Radio 4 & BBC World Service; Lawrence of Arabia Man and Myth Just Radio for BBC Radio 4; The Bombardment of Homs BBC Radio Current Affairs for BBC World Service; The Left to Die Boat BBC World Service

Best Feature Or Documentary: Belongings TBI Media for BBC Radio 3; Bon Voyage Julia Scott Productions for BBC World Service; Bruising Silence Just Radio for BBC Radio 1; Dying Inside Unique The Production Company for BBC Radio 4; Titanic: Minute by Minute TBI Media (with BBC Drama) for BBC Radio 2

Best Comedy: Isy Suttie: Pearl and Dave BBC Radio Comedy for BBC Radio 4; John Finnemore's Souvenir Programme BBC Radio Comedy for BBC Radio 4; Meera Syal's Asian Comedy Night BBC Asian Network & Tonic Productions for BBC Asian Network; My Teenage Diary Talkback (part of Fremantle Media UK) for BBC Radio 4; Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast Fuzz Productions Ltd & Sky Potato Productions for British Comedy Guide

Best Drama: Beryl: A Love Story on Two Wheels Savvy for BBC Radio 4; Easter & Christmas Diaries BBC Radio 4 & 4 Extra Presentation for BBC Radio 4 Extra; The Grapes of Wrath BBC Radio Scotland; My Boy Somethin Else for BBC Radio 4; The Resistance of Mrs. Brown BBC Radio Drama London for BBC Radio 4

Best Use Of Multiplatform: InStream from Absolute Radio Absolute Radio; Letter From America BBC Radio 4/Audio and Music Interactive for BBC Radio 4 & BBC World Service; The Listening Project BBC Radio 4 and BBC Nations & Regions; The Radio 1 Breakfast Show with Nick Grimshaw BBC Radio 1; Radio 1?s Review Show Somethin Else for BBC Radio 1

Station Of The Year (under 300,000): KL.FM 96.7, National Prison Radio, Touch FM

Station Of The Year (300,000 to one million): BBC Radio Humberside, BBC Tees, JACKfm Oxfordshire

Station Of The Year (one million plus): BBC Newcastle, Fun Kids, Metro Radio

UK Station Of The Year: BBC Asian Network, BBC Radio 5 Live, Classic FM